WebGlobalMarket

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy establishes the terms in which DELTA-IVORY (UK) LIMITED uses and protects the information that is provided by its users when using its website. This company is committed to the security of its users’ data. When we fill in the fields of personal information with which you can be identified, we do so by ensuring that it will only be used in accordance with the terms of this document. However, this Privacy Policy may change over time or be updated, so we recommend and emphasize that you continually review this page to ensure that you agree with such changes.

Information that is collected

Our website may collect personal information such as: Name, contact information such as your email address and demographic information. Likewise, when necessary, specific information may be required to process an order or make a delivery or billing.

Use of the information collected

Our website uses the information in order to provide the best possible service, particularly to keep a record of users, of orders, if applicable, and to improve our products and services. Periodic emails may be sent through our site with special offers, new products and other advertising information that we consider relevant to you or that may provide you with some benefit, these emails will be sent to the address you provide and may be canceled. At any time.
Delta Ivory Limited is highly committed to fulfilling the commitment to keep your information safe. We use the most advanced systems and constantly update them to ensure that there is no unauthorized access.

Use of the information collected

Our website uses the information to provide the best possible service, particularly to maintain a record of users, of orders, if applicable, and to improve our products and services. Periodic emails may be sent through our site with special offers, new products and other advertising information that we consider relevant to you or that may provide you with some benefit, these emails will be sent to the address you provide and may be canceled . Anytime.
DELTA-IVORY (UK) LIMITED is highly committed to fulfilling the commitment to keep your information secure. We use the most advanced systems and constantly update them to ensure that there is no unauthorized access.

Use and treatment of personal data.
The user guarantees that the information provided in order to use this platform is true, complete, accurate and up-to-date.
In accordance with Law No. 81 of March 26, 2019, Data Protection Law Personal, the personal data that the Client provides to Webglobalmarket will be intended solely and exclusively to be used in relation to the purposes of purchase, sale, delivery and, especially, for communication in general between Webglobalmarket and sellers/buyers; to validate the data of the purchase and/or sale; to finalize the delivery; to answer your queries; and, for sending
offers, unless the Client chooses not to receive them. Webglobalmarket presumes that the data has been incorporated by its owner or by a person authorized by it, as well as that said data is correct and exact. The By accepting these terms and conditions, the user declares that the personal data staff that you provide through the Webglobalmarket website can be used for later offers and different from those offered on the Platform, or that the Client choose not to receive them.
The only personal information that Webglobalmarket retains is the information provided by the user for reasons of verification, purchase or sale. This information is
protected on the Webglobalmarket servers and is not accessed except by the Webglobalmarket team verify user. Webglobalmarket guarantees the seller, buyer, user the free
exercise of your rights of access, restriction, cancellation and opposition of your data personal, in the manner established in Law No. 81 of March 26, 2019, Law of Personal data protection. Consequently, users will be able to requirements that are related to said rights, and within a maximum period of 5
business days, Webglobalmarket must respond and effectively implement this request.
To resolve any doubts about the processing of personal data, any The user can contact Webglobalmarket at the email [email protected]

Cookies

A cookie refers to a file that is sent with the purpose of requesting permission to be stored on your computer, by accepting said file it is created and the cookie then serves to have information regarding web traffic, and also facilitates future visits to a website. recurrent Another function that cookies have is that with them websites can recognize you individually and therefore provide you with the best personalized service on their website.
Our website uses cookies to be able to identify the pages that are visited and their frequency. This information is used solely for statistical analysis and then the information is permanently deleted. You can delete cookies at any time from your computer. However, cookies help provide a better service on websites, they do not give access to information on your computer or you, unless you want it and provide it directly. You can accept or deny the use of cookies, however most browsers automatically accept cookies as it serves to have a better web service. You can also change your computer settings to decline cookies. If they are declined you may not be able to use some of our services.
Third Party Links
This website may contain links to other sites that may be of interest to you. Once you click on these links and leave our page, we no longer have control over the site to which you are redirected and therefore we are not responsible for the terms or privacy or the protection of your data on those other third-party sites. These sites are subject to their own privacy policies, so it is recommended that you consult them to confirm that you agree with them.

Control of your personal information

At any time you can control the collection or use of personal information that is provided to our website. Every time you are asked to fill in a form, such as the user registration form, you can check or uncheck the option to receive information by email. If you have marked the option to receive our newsletter or advertising, you can cancel it at any time.
This company will not sell, transfer or distribute the personal information that is collected without your consent, unless required by a judge with a court order.

DELTA-IVORY (UK) LIMITED. The right is reserved to change the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time.